Property Transfers

February 6, 2016

Property transfers Sept. 4-11

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Sunday, September 15, 2013 12:00 pm

The following property transfers were recorded in the Harrison County Clerk’s Office Sept. 4-11:

— Kimberly Rush to Donald R. Reynolds, parcel in Union District, $84,000.

— Donald S. Oldaker and Michelle D. Oldaker to Michael A. Smith, parcel in Coal District, $145,000.

— Stanley E. Burnett and Carolyn R. Burnett to James W. Israel and Julia A. Israel, parcel in Simpson District, $275,000.

— Ann’s Run Limited Liability Co. to Terry L. Warne, parcel in Simpson District, $293,135.

— Eva Carol Bloor by Helen Flanagan, her attorney in fact, Neva Jane Bruce, Vicki Lucille West by Helen Flanagan, her attorney in fact, and Herbert Eugene Bailey, to French C. McClung Jr., parcel in Union District.

— John E. Tyler to John E. Tyler and John Michael Tyler, parcel in Clark District.

— James Stephen Allen to James Stephen Allen and Judith Michelle Allen, parcel in Tenmile District, husband and wife.

— Billie Jo Powers to Evelyn G. Greathouse, parcel in Simpson District, $10,000.

— Billy Lee Wright and Barbara Wright, his wife, to Frank L. Frederickson III, parcel in Grant District, less than $100.

— Crystal D. Tenda to Leonard L. Stonestreet and Debra L. Stonestreet, parcel in Clark District, $82,000.

— Samuel R. DeMary and Christina Rebecca DeMary, his wife, to Toni R. McMillion and Stephen M. McMillion, parcel in Harrison County, less than $100.

— Louise T. Ward to Justin Kirk and JoAnna Kirk, his wife, parcel in Simpson District, $145,000.

— Melissa Martin and Tiffany Martin to Nhuan H. Ngo and Hong T. Nguyen, his wife, parcel in Simpson District, $235,000.

— Belmont Royalty and Minerals 2012 LLC to Crain Energy Ltd., parcel in Tenmile-Outside District, $164,491.76.

— Belmont Royalty and Minerals 2012 LLC to Cherry Minerals LLC, parcel in Tenmile-Outside District.

— Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to Aimie A. Jones, parcels in Simpson District.

— John William Currey II, individually and as executor of last will and testament of John William Currey, Marcia Lynn Jones, Linda Lavaughn Osbourn and Melissa Ann Rice, to Aulbert I. Roberts and Ladoris R. Roberts, his wife, parcel in Clay District, $72,500.

— Cheryl A. Corsini to Ann G. Rexroad, parcel in Simpson District, $147,000.

— Terri L. Atha to Charles R. Sciulli, parcel in Harrison County, $20,000.

— Richard T. Desist, by his attorney in fact, Sharon M. Desist, to John J. Desist, parcel in Eagle District, $10,000.

— Branch Banking and Trust Co. to Pomp Rentals LLC, parcel in Clark District, $26,000.

— Mark D. McClain to Family 4 LLC, parcel in Simpson District, $140,000.

— Huffman Construction Co. to Ronnie E. Merritt Jr. and Tina M. Merritt, his wife, parcel in Clay District, $7,000.

— Grand Lodge of Independent Order of Odd Fellows of West Virginia, successor to Harrison County Lodge 223, Independent Order Odd Fellows of Wolf Summit, to Jeffrey W. Conrad and Rhonda L. Conrad, parcel in Harrison County, $4,500.

— Don M. Herrod to Benjamin E. Gain, parcel in Tenmile District, $50,000.

— Robert E. Gifford to Susan Wilmerink, parcel in Clark District.

— Robin G. Compton to Michael Seders, parcels in Simpson District, less than $100.

— Richard Paul Whiteman to Whiteman Properties LLC, parcel in Simpson District, less than $100.

— Yvette A. Squires to Slate Property LLC, parcel in Clark District, $15,000.

— John J. Mentus and Joni L Mentus to Michael W. Mason and Natalie J. Mason, parcel in Simpson District, $700,000.

— Barbara Davis, executrix of last will and testament of Forrest W. Butcher, to Alea C. Wilson, parcel in Clay District, $38,000.

— Gina R. Perris-Watts to Gina R. Perris-Watts and Daniel H. Watts, parcel in Simpson District husband and wife.

— L. Diane Sperry to Donald S. Oldaker and Michelle Dawn Oldaker, parcel in Tenmile District, $154,000.

— Betty J. Walker to Connie S. Moore and Barbara J. Korn, parcels in Coal District, mother to daughter.

— Betty J. Walker to Connie S. Moore and Jack A. Moore, parcels in Simpson District, mother to daughter.

— Betty J. Walker to Connie S. Moore and Jack A. Moore, parcel in Coal District, mother to daughter.

— Jemms LLC to Gaytri Group LLC, parcels in Clark District, $250,000.

— Gerald K. Lett and Audrey E. Lett to Swann Properties LLC, parcels in Clark District, $40,000.

— Titanium Properties LLC to Daniel Watts and Gina Watts, his wife, parcel in Simpson District, $58,900.

— Carmela P. Grandinetti to Kenneth Randall Efaw and Vickie Jean Efaw, husband and wife, parcel in Simpson District, $264,000.

— Harriet Y. McIe and Christopher B. McIe, her son, to Jason K. Click and Linda S. Click, husband and wife, parcel in Clay District, $15,000.

— Seneca Trustees Inc. to Navy Federal Credit Union, parcel in Clay-Outside District, $185,000.

— Cheryl Skinner and Carla Gentry to Thomas Ervin Campbell and Nancy Campbell, parcel in Eagle District, less than $100.

— The Hill Corp. to Daniel A. Cava and Machelle S. Cava, parcel in Simpson District, $1.2 million.

— Jerry L. Jackson and Lori B. Jackson to MW Realty Group, parcel in Clark District, $107,850.

— Billey Finney and Sharon P. Finney to Sandra J. Collins, parcel in Clay-Outside District, $46,900.

— Mildred E. McDaniel to Mary K. Bellisario and Rebecca E. Leibowitz, her daughters, parcels in Clark District.

— James Eric Satterfield and Denene L. Satterfield, his wife, to Shawn Allen Williams, parcel in Coal District, $152,000.